Your Path to Erasmus+: Mastering Motivation Letters
The National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia hosts a virtual event titled “Your Path to Erasmus+: Mastering Motivation Letters” in collaboration with ESN Armenia. The event is organised in the frames of Erasmus Days 2023 and will take place on October 11, at 19:30 on the ZOOM platform. Languages will be both Armenian and English.
If you are eager to take the first step to your global academic adventure through Erasmus+ programs, join us for an insightful virtual event!
During the event you will:
1. gain a comprehensive overview of these exciting study opportunities: International Credit Mobility and Erasmus Mundus Joint Master Degree Programs
2. discover more about the application process and learn what selection committees are looking for,
3. dive deep into the art of crafting effective motivation letters, and learn through practical and interactive examples.
You will find the event agenda below. Don’t miss this chance to enhance your application and increase your chances of being selected for the Erasmus+ program of your dreams.
Registration Details:
This event is open to everyone interested in Erasmus+ actions for individuals. To participate, you must register here by October 10th