- contribute to its promotion and dissemination in Armenia.
“Erasmus+ is a unique program creating equal opportunities for all young people around the world. It is a life-changing journey, where you gain large network of like-minded professionals and friends. It instills in you values and approaches so important for becoming a global citizen, making you compatible in a world job market. It gives scholastic and cultural experiences opening wider horizons. If I were given a chance I would do it again in a heartbeat.”
- Satenik Khachatryan
“Erasmus Mundus project was the best experience in my life. I had the opportunity to live and study in Iasi, Romania, which was helpful both for my professional skills and personal development. I will never forget the slogan "Once Erasmus, forever Erasmus" and I'll be the happiest person if I have the second chance to study abroad, to be Erasmus student again.”
- Tatevik Arzumanyan
“Within the framework of Erasmus Mundus project I had an awesome opportunity to study and live in Czech Republic which changed the flow of my goals and thoughts. I got another strategy how to study and use the knowledge practically, how to have hundreds of friends from different parts of the World!”