Erasmus+ Information Days 2023
The National Erasmus+ Office Armenia invites all interested parties to participate in the “Erasmus+ Information Day 2023” to be held on November 17 at the Armenian State Pedagogical University (address: 13 Alek Manukyan St., Faculty of Philology, Big Hall, 4th floor).
This event will serve as a significant platform for disseminating valuable information about the Erasmus+ Programme, its various opportunities for academic and research collaboration between Armenia and the European Union, to share the experience of successful projects funded by the Programme, and to publish the news of the Erasmus+ Call 2024 to be announced very soon. The speakers of the event will present the participation conditions and details of the Call, as well as the 2021-2027 overarching priorities of the Erasmus+ Programme that should be addressed while preparing any Erasmus+ project proposal.
During the Information Day, details of the following Erasmus+ Actions will be presented:
The agenda of the event is available here.
The event will be attended by representatives from the RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports, the EU delegation to Armenia, higher education institutions, VET institutions, NGOs, the business sector, and other interested parties.
To participate, you should register by November 15th here.