Consultation meeting on Jean Monnet Actions
On January 22, the National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia held an online consultation meeting intended for those who are currently developing a project within the framework of one of the Erasmus+ Jean Monnet actions and need support and advice in that process.
The speakers of the meeting were Kristine Gevorgyan, coordinator of the “GC Caucasus Master Programme” master’s program of Yerevan State University, expert on higher education reforms, and Anna Khvorostiankina, head of the “Law” department of Eurasia International University, who have extensive experience in Jean Monnet Actions (Jean Monnet Module, Jean Monnet Chair, Jean Monnet Network) in the development and implementation process and master the important points of project development.
During the meeting, the participants asked the speakers questions related to the project description, its sections, budget development, the application process, as well as several other issues that arose during the development of the project. The speakers gave detailed answers to the above-mentioned questions and also shared their experiences with them. Arpine Jraghatspanyan, the project manager of the Office, presented the participants with the FTOP portal and how to use it.
The deadline for applying for Jean Monet Actions is February 1. The National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia is always ready to assist in case of issues arising during the application process.