Exchange of experience between Erasmus+ projects
The National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia extends an invitation to all interested parties to join a meeting focused on the exchange of experiences among Erasmus+ projects. The virtual meeting is scheduled for January 31 at 14:00. The primary objective of the meeting is to facilitate the sharing of insights from university representatives who possess significant expertise in Erasmus+ projects. Participants can expect to gain valuable tips and skills crucial for the development and implementation of successful Erasmus+ projects.
Additionally, the meeting seeks to provide support and convey best practices in project development to universities planning to submit applications for the Erasmus+ “Capacity Building in Higher Education” action. Given the upcoming deadline of February 8, the event aims to assist those universities in their preparation.
To attend the meeting, please register using the provided link, and the agenda is accessible below.