National Kick- Off Meeting of the newly selected Erasmus+ Capacity Building Higher Education (CBHE) Projects
We are pleased to invite you to the National Online Kick-Off Meeting of the 7 newly selected Erasmus+ Capacity Building Higher Education (CBHE) projects, which will take place on 17-18 March 2021. As a consequence of the mobility restrictions imposed because of the outbreak of the COVID-19, the event will be entirely online.
This two-day meeting is dedicated to the Erasmus+ CBHE projects selected under the  Call for proposals 2020 and aims to provide an opportunity for new and experienced project teams to network and share good practices in running capacity building projects under the EU funding scheme. It will also address in detail issues and potential challenges related to the implementation, operational and financial management of the CBHE grants in Armenia.
The sessions will introduce the scope of the projects, defining the specific project goals, deliverables, tasks, deadlines and project teams; address the operational management of the grant agreement and the financial rules applicable.
The attendees will have a chance to get an overview of the Eastern Partnership Regional statistics on CBHE project selection since 2015.
The virtual space will help to foster communication, exchange of information and synergies identified by the key actors for the implementation of each project.
The working languages are English and Armenian, with simultaneous online interpretation.
Prior registration for the two-day online meeting is obligatory. A link to the ZOOM platform will be sent to the email addresses of the registered participants. Please make sure you keep the registration link and use it to access the meeting on both days.