Meetings with the representatives of VET
National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia (NEO AM), in collaboration with Business and Education Partnership Foundation, launched meetings with the representatives of VETs.
“Badeyan” Vardenis State College hosted the representatives of NEO AM on 9 September, Tavush Regional State College hosted on 27 September, and Dilijan State Art College hosted both the NEO AM team, Business and Education Partnership Foundation, and representatives of Dilijan State College and Dilijan State Medical College on 3 October.
The meetings aimed at providing general information about the new opportunity available for VETs under the Erasmus+ programme, supporting in finding partners, and discussing ideas that are under the Erasmus+ priorities.
National Erasmus+ Office provided detailed information to the Colleges for registering their PIC in the Funding and Tender Opportunities Portal. The importance and means of ensuring the visibility of VETs were discussed.
Representatives of Business and Education Partnership Foundation presented success stories of application of already funded projects, also the opportunities and ideas were discussed towards the new call.