Call for Applications by Austrian Partnership Programme “APPEAR”
We would like to inform you that the 7th CALL of the “Austrian Partnership Programme in Higher Education and Research for Development – APPEAR” has been recently opened! This is the last call for applications in the current programme period until 2020.
APPEAR is a programme of the Austrian Development Cooperation (ADC) with the aim to implement its strategy for support of higher education and research for development on an academic institutional level in the ADC’s southern priority countries and key regions and in three priority countries of the South Caucasus and Black Sea Region.
The overall objective is to strengthen the institutional capacities in higher education, research and management in the addressed countries through Academic Partnerships with Austrian higher education institutions.
Funding opportunities in the 7th call: