Participation in “Europe Day” celebrations
On May 17, representatives of the National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia participated in the information exhibition of EU-funded projects during “Europe Day” celebrations at the “COAF SMART” center.
During the exhibition, NEO staff members presented the possibilities of the Erasmus+ program to interested persons and answered their questions. Special attention was paid to the “Capacity Development in Vocational Education and Training”, “Virtual Exchanges in Higher Education and Youth”, “International Credit Mobility” and “Erasmus Mundus Joint Masters” programs, their application conditions, funding procedure and other details.
The employees also participated in the panel discussion under the topic “EU4Region”, during which the representatives of international organizations, businesses and municipalities presented the progress and achievements of the EU-funded projects and informed about upcoming activities and events.