MARUEEB Erasmus+ Project Meeting in Yerevan
On May 2-6 2016 National Polytechnic University of Armenia and American University of Armenia will host MARUEEB Erasmus+ Capacity Building Project meeting in Yerevan. The overall objective of MARUEEB project (Master Degree in Innovative Technologies in Energy Efficient Buildings for Russian & Armenian Universities and Stakeholders –«MARUEEB» ) is to establish and develop a new Master on «INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES in ENERGY EFFICIENT BUILDINGS» for 3 Russian Universities and 2 Armenian Universities according to features and learning outcomes delivering graduates environmental and “green buildings” technological issues’ skills.
Project Partners will present their actions to be taken towards implementation of effective curricular development oriented towards the labour market requirements and development  of new qualification in Environmental Protection and Energy Efficient Buildings by   to be shared among all the involved parties.