Information meeting with the VET sector of Syunik region
On May 19, the National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia organized and held an information meeting for the representatives of the vocational education and training (VET) sector of the Syunik region. The meeting took place at Goris State College and was attended by the representatives of Goris State College, Sisian State College, Syunik Regional State College, Goris Municipality, Kapan State Medical College, Kapan State Art College, ANAU Sisian branch, Goris State Agricultural College, AUA Open Education Office, Goris Press Club, Kajaran State College.
Our Office representatives presented the opportunities, funding rules, and main conditions the Erasmus+ Capacity building in VET” Action offers, answered the questions of the participants, and discussed possible cooperation opportunities among them.