Information meeting at Stepanavan State Agricultural College
The National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia (NEO-AM) organized an information session at Stepanavan State Agricultural College on July 12. The aim of the meeting was to introduce the participants the funding opportunities offered by the Erasmus+ Programme for the Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector, along with their specific requirements.
Ms. Lana Karlova, the coordinator of NEO-AM, provided the meeting attendees with detailed information about the Erasmus+ “Capacity building in VET action. She discussed the participation conditions, consortium structure, thematic areas for project proposals, budget allocation, and other relevant aspects.
In addition to the academic and administrative staff of Stepanavan State Agricultural College, representatives from the Medical College of Northern University and Medical College after provisor-artist Levon Sargsyan were also present at the meeting and had the chance to network and establish new connections with colleagues.
The National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia regularly organizes information meetings with the objective of promoting and disseminating the program’s opportunities to a broader range of beneficiaries.