Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Summer Info Sessions for Newcomers
In June and July 2016 National Erasmus+ Office in Armenia (NEO-AM) started series of information sessions on the Erasmus+ Key Action 1 International Credit Mobility (ICM). The purpose of these workshops was to provide an overview of opportunities available under International Credit Mobility and was intended for newcomer Armenian higher education institutions: Yerevan State Institute of Cinema and Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory and Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture.
These institutions have not yet applied for  student and staff mobility funding but expressed interest in learning more about the range of possibilities under Erasmus+ Key Action 1. The presentations were designed to give a general introduction of Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility, followed by a closer explanation of funding opportunities available and next steps. NEO-AM staff presented a set of documents outlining the rights and responsibilities of sending and receiving institutions, as well as individual students and staff participating in the Erasmus+ ICM. The following documents were presented in detail, with step by step instructions: