Armenian-Austrian Cooperation Meeting in Erasmus+ Mobility
On June 12, American University of Armenia hosted a meeting with Erasmus+ Coordinator (in the field of Political Science) from Kunstgeschichte Paris Lodron Universität Salzburg/Paris Lodron University in Salzburg (PLUS) and the Executive Director of EuroPS Consortium Mr. Franz Kok.
During the meeting with Armenian academics and administrators, Mr. Kok spoke about the Bachelor’s and Master’s programs at PLUS. The highlight of his presentation, however, was the presentation of Joint Master in Political Science – Integration and Management (POSIG) which runs under Paris Lodron University in Salzburg’s coordination. Finally, the participants discussed Erasmus+ mobility opportunities that Armenian students and staff could make use of to continue their education and teaching or training in Salzburg.