1. Cahul State University USC, Moldova
2. Ministry of Education and Research MER, Moldova
3. CCI France Moldavie CCI-FM, Moldova
Education systems in AM and MD are not geared to address today’s interconnected challenges from global warming and loss of biodiversity to the accelerated digital revolution. RE-GRAD project aims to support the reform of undergraduate education in AM and MD enabling the shift from traditional to inclusive, digital and green-oriented curricula in support of sustainable development, by developing student’s employability in the field of green business, providing them with the right skills to accompany the green and digital transitions in jobs and beyond.
The following project outcomes are expected to be sustainable after the end of the Erasmus+ programme funding:
1. Training package on European experience on integration of Green Deal and Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) into higher education policy and curricula, as well as outcomes-oriented and digital teaching and learning of the educational programs
2. Trained staff from involved institutions to design outcomes-based undergraduate programs integrating SDGs targeting environmental issues and digital dimension, as well as outcomes and practice-oriented teaching and learning
3. Revised Sectorial Qualification Frameworks (SQF) for selected undergraduate programs in Armenia and Concept of Education for Sustainable Development (CESD) in Moldova
4. Redesigned selected academic undergraduate programmes: – Technology of Wine and Fermented Products – Mechanical Engineering – Public Administration – Food Industry Engineering and Management – Public Administration – Public Policy and Biology – Heat and Gas Supply and Ventilation – Geodesy and Cadastre
5. Revised teaching and learning approaches (including work-based learning) in line with redesigned undergraduate programs and expected learning outcomes
6. Partnership agreements for cooperation activities after lifetime of the project.